Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco

Main amenities

  • 73 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Set 10 minutes' drive from Commercity, the 73 m² Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino apartment comprises a patio and a balcony overlooking the city. The maximum occupancy at the apartment is 4 guests.

    This 1-bedroom apartment lies 4.5 km from Teatro di Ostia. It takes a 5-minute walk to get to the centre of Fiumicino. The property is located 15 minutes by car from Oasis of Porto Park.

    Featuring sound-proofed windows, the interior comes equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with other comforts such as a trouser press and air conditioning. This apartment is also furnished with a writing desk. Beds fitted with feather down pillows are at guests' disposal. Offering a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet, a bathroom comes with a hair dryer and towels.

    Along with coffee and tea making equipment, Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco apartment features a mini-kitchen equipped with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco apartment is 15 minutes' drive from Fiumicino airport and 17 km from Roma S.Pietro train station. This property boasts a range of luxurious amenities, including a sun deck and a picnic area for the ultimate relaxation experience.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 22:00
    Check-out: from 04:00 until 10:00
    Licence number058120-loc-00156,it058120c2n58ecuue

    Room Options at Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino

    Featuring sound-proofed windows, the interior comes equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with other comforts such as a trouser press and air conditioning. This apartment is also furnished with a writing desk. Beds fitted with feather down pillows are at guests' disposal. Offering a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet, a bathroom comes with a hair dryer and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Interior photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Logo photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Macro Details photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Gym photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Room photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Macro Details photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Other photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Macro Details photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Macro Details photo Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino Macro Details photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment Terrace

    Size: 73 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Italy

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is this spacious Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco apartment?
      This spacious Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco apartment has a size of 73 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sopra Le Nuvole Casa Vacanza Fco Fiumicino